P

Pressman Cup Fixtures


Final | Monday April 9th | Seedfield


Prestwich TTC F 525
vs 490 Shawfield A
Alex Torkington 67 84 Lauren Brassington
Paul Rourke 44 33 James Collier
Rachel Grindrod 85 40 Ashley Ingham


Semi Finals



Home
vs Away

Little Lever B 344
vs 356 Shawfield A
Nigel Shields 20 85 Lauren Brassington
Alan Lansdale 71 30 James Collier
Ian Lansdale 9 40 Ashley Ingham

Prestwich TTC F 471
vs 465 Maccabi C
Paul Rourke 45 22 Alan Meltzer
Alex Torkington 67 9 Harry Lewis
Rachel Grindrod 80 60 Ashley Landes


Round Two



Home
vs Away

Little Lever B 462
vs 425 Carlton Club F (Vale)
Nigel Shields 20 27 Chris Sutcliffe
Alan Lansdale 71 52 Dave Jackson
Ian Lansdale 9 36 Paul Tatlock

Shawfield A Win
vs Conceded BGSOB A
Gary Whitelegge 48 90 Andy Evans
James Collier 30 36 Barry Warburton
Ashley Ingham 40 90 Martyn Warburton
Lauren Brassington 85 45 Jon Loftus
90 John Herman

Seedfield C 430
vs 469 Maccabi C
Alan Telfer 28 22 Alan Meltzer
Adam Simpson 56 9 Harry Lewis
Ali McKernan 36 60 Ashley Landes

Elton Vale - ELPM B 479
vs 480 Prestwich F
Carol Mitchell 39 45 Paul Rourke
Gerry Faulkner 72 95 Julie Restall
Steve Greaves 31 80 Rachel Grindrod


Round One



Home
vs Away

Bye
vs Carlton Club F (Vale)
27 Chris Sutcliffe
52 Dave Jackson
36 Paul Tatlock

Little Lever B 349
vs 346 Carlton Club E
Nigel Shields 20 30 Mark Reading
Alan Lansdale 71 70 John Foster
Ian Lansdale 9 33 Stuart Carter

Shawfield A
vs Bye
Gary Whitelegge 48
James Collier 30
Ashley Ingham 40
Lauren Brassington 85

BGSOB A 512
vs 457 Maccabi D
Andy Evans 90 20 Sam Kershner
Barry Warburton 36 53 Marc Sheldon
Jon Loftus 45 90 Edward Freeman
Martyn Warburton 90

Seedfield C
vs Bye
Alan Telfer 28
Adam Simpson 56
Ali McKernan 36

Bye
vs Maccabi C
22 Alan Meltzer
63 Ashley Landes
20 Sam Kershner
9 Harry Lewis

Elton Vale - ELPM B 490
vs 483 Carlton Club G (Holmar)
Frank Green 62 58 Ian Ferrari
Gerry Faulkner 72 40 Phil Wardle
Carol Mitchell 39 55 Ian McPherson

Prestwich E 475 vs 485 Prestwich F
Jimmy Bollard 39 45 Paul Rourke
Keith Butler 44 82 Neil Chapman
Barrie Fleet 28 95 Julie Restall