Division Two Player Averages Archive

2016 - 2017

Player Team Played Won %
Bob Bent Carlton Coburg TTC 60 53 88
David Poytress Seedfield A 60 51 85
Jacob Reilly-Cooper Prestwich TTC C 57 50 88
Peter Mears Seedfield A 60 47 78
Derek Watmough Carlton Coburg TTC 60 40 67
Tommy Ryan Carlton Club B 51 37 73
Dave Kaye Ramsbottom C 39 36 92
Dave Holden Carlton Club B 51 35 69
John Bostock Carlton Club C 57 32 56
Chris Hall Seedfield A 57 31 54
Eddie Simon Prestwich TTC C 48 29 60
Sophie Newton OTTC A 39 28 72
Duncan Kay Carlton Club B 45 26 58
Jack Dunning OTTC A 39 25 64
Abi Griffiths OTTC A 30 25 83
Eddie Kalinowski Polish Catholic Club 54 25 46
Dennis Bradshaw Carlton Club C 60 24 40
Jim Hewitt Carlton Coburg TTC 54 22 41
Andy Hamilton Seedfield B 60 22 37
Josh Hudson OTTC A 36 22 61
Julian Nuttall Seedfield B 54 21 39
Steve Hathaway Prestwich TTC C 35 20 57
Ian Boyle Seedfield B 45 19 42
Ian Byrne Polish Catholic Club 48 19 40
Ted Robakowski Polish Catholic Club 54 18 33
Steve Evans Carlton Club C 39 17 44
Mohammed Sagied Ramsbottom C 21 14 67
Vojtech Sanc White Eagle A 27 14 52
Liaqat Ali Polish Catholic Club 21 14 67
Keith Butler Prestwich TTC D 48 14 29
Jimmy Bollard Prestwich TTC D 36 13 36
Barrie Fleet Prestwich TTC D 27 12 44
Ken Crimes Prestwich TTC D 39 10 26
David Cain Ramsbottom C 21 9 43
Martin Ormsby Ramsbottom C 27 9 33
Mark Dunning OTTC A 27 9 33
Brian Beer Prestwich TTC C 12 8 67
Ivan Kouril White Eagle A 39 8 21
Agata Sankiewicz White Eagle A 36 8 22
Keith Howarth Ramsbottom C 9 7 78
Ray Kaye Ramsbottom C 27 7 26
Adele Spibey Ramsbottom C 15 6 40
Marian Bleho White Eagle A 45 5 11
Rod Hall Carlton Club B 15 5 33
John Biggins Carlton Club B 15 4 27
Steve Hathaway Prestwich TTC D 6 4 67
Bryan Beer Prestwich TTC D 6 4 67
Ian Boyle Seedfield A 3 3 100
Stuart Carter Carlton Club C 9 3 33
Joe Redikin Prestwich TTC D 6 3 50
John Bostock Carlton Club B 3 2 67
Joe Redikin Prestwich TTC C 6 2 33
Mike Brierley Prestwich TTC C 3 2 67
Rebecca Morris Ramsbottom C 3 2 67
Mick Dunn Prestwich TTC D 6 2 33
Ray Isherwood Prestwich TTC C 9 2 22
Dominic Siddall Ramsbottom C 3 2 67
John Foster Carlton Club C 9 1 11
Ken Crimes Prestwich TTC C 6 1 17
Mark Speakman Carlton Coburg TTC 3 1 33
Ian Lloyd Ramsbottom C 3 1 33
Ste Siddall Seedfield B 6 1 17
Neil Chapman Prestwich TTC D 3 1 33
Chris Naylor Carlton Coburg TTC 3 1 33
No Player Polish Catholic Club 3 0 0
Peter Cirk White Eagle A 6 0 0
Josef Krajcirik White Eagle A 3 0 0
No Player White Eagle A 6 0 0
No Player White Eagle A 6 0 0
No Player White Eagle A 6 0 0
Rod Hall Carlton Club C 3 0 0
Bogdan Dziewiatkowski White Eagle A 6 0 0
No Player OTTC A 3 0 0
Ian Mckenzie Seedfield B 6 0 0
John Barker Ramsbottom C 3 0 0
Josh Dalton Seedfield B 6 0 0
Heath Lonsdale Seedfield B 3 0 0
Alex Darlington OTTC A 6 0 0
Will Parry Carlton Club C 3 0 0
No Player Prestwich TTC D 3 0 0
No Player Prestwich TTC C 3 0 0
No Player Ramsbottom C 6 0 0

Doubles

Team Played Won %
Seedfield A 20 15 75
Carlton Coburg TTC 20 14 70
Seedfield B 20 14 70
Prestwich TTC C 20 14 70
Ramsbottom C 20 11 55
OTTC A 20 11 55
Polish Catholic Club 20 8 40
Carlton Club B 20 7 35
Carlton Club C 20 7 35
Prestwich TTC D 20 5 25
White Eagle A 20 4 20

2015 - 2016

Player Team Played Won %
Max Brooks Seedfield C 66 57 86
Rob Carter Elton Vale SC A 57 48 84
David Poytress Seedfield A 54 44 81
Simon King Midges TTC B 57 44 77
Simon Walsh Midges TTC B 57 43 75
Peter Mears Seedfield A 66 42 64
George Jones Prestwich TTC D 54 39 72
Graham Daniels Elton Vale SC A 51 38 75
Tommy Ryan Carlton Club B 57 38 67
Dave Holden Carlton Club B 57 35 61
Chris Hall Seedfield B 66 33 50
Paul Carter Elton Vale SC A 51 33 65
Ian Byrne Polish Catholic Club 54 31 57
Alan Meltzer Maccabi B 60 31 52
Steve Collins Midges TTC A 39 27 69
Joe Redikin Prestwich TTC D 66 27 41
Andy Hey Midges TTC A 51 27 53
Harry Bell Seedfield C 66 27 41
Eddie Simon Prestwich TTC D 57 26 46
Duncan Kay Elton Vale SC B 45 26 58
Daniel Sheldon Maccabi B 54 24 44
Brian Hallsworth Midges TTC A 36 24 67
Eddie Kalinowski Polish Catholic Club 57 22 39
Eddie Robakowski Polish Catholic Club 60 22 37
Alan Ingerson Elton Vale SC B 30 20 67
Mike Dunn Prestwich TTC E 39 20 51
Keith Butler Prestwich TTC E 57 19 33
Bryan Beer Prestwich TTC E 27 19 70
Julian Nuttall Seedfield A 51 19 37
Jim Bollard Elton Vale SC B 57 17 30
Ali McKernan Seedfield B 57 17 30
Mike Brierley Midges TTC A 24 16 67
Liaqat Ali Polish Catholic Club 21 16 76
Ian Cockcroft Elton Vale SC A 36 16 44
Adam Kenzitt Seedfield C 39 15 38
Mick Pellowe Midges TTC B 18 15 83
Barrie Fleet Prestwich TTC E 36 15 42
Sheldon Lee Maccabi B 42 14 33
Ray Isherwood Midges TTC B 39 14 36
John Biggins Carlton Club B 54 13 24
Frank Green Elton Vale SC B 42 12 29
Wayne Carter Midges TTC B 24 10 42
Alan Telfer Seedfield B 54 8 15
Dominic Siddall Seedfield A 9 7 78
Ken Crimes Prestwich TTC E 30 7 23
Simon King Midges TTC A 9 7 78
Alan Auxilly Midges TTC A 21 6 29
Dominic siddall Seedfield C 12 5 42
Rodney Hall Elton Vale SC B 21 4 19
Max Brooks Seedfield A 6 4 67
Nadeem Ahmed Prestwich TTC D 6 4 67
Andy Hamilton Seedfield B 6 3 50
Max Brooks Seedfield B 3 3 100
Dave Jefferson Prestwich TTC E 3 3 100
Ray Isherwood Midges TTC A 12 3 25
Dominic Sydall Seedfield B 6 3 50
Dean Clyne Maccabi B 6 2 33
Mike Pellowe Midges TTC A 3 2 67
Josh Dalton Seedfield C 12 2 17
Harry Lewis Maccabi B 6 2 33
Alan Nesbit Maccabi B 27 2 7
Brian Beer Prestwich TTC D 3 2 67
Steve Evans Carlton Club B 12 2 17
Dave jefferson Prestwich TTC D 6 2 33
Duncan Kay Elton Vale SC A 3 2 67
Sam Wells Maccabi B 3 2 67
Andy Hamilton Seedfield A 3 1 33
Ali McKernan Seedfield B 6 1 17
Stuart Carter Carlton Club B 6 1 17
Nadeem Ahmed Prestwich TTC E 3 1 33
Paul Hutchinson Prestwich TTC D 3 1 33
Peter Hill Polish Catholic Club 3 1 33
Chris Hall Seedfield A 6 0 0
No Player Carlton Club B 3 0 0
No Player Prestwich TTC D 3 0 0
Steve Jones Elton Vale SC B 3 0 0
No Player Seedfield C 3 0 0
Forfeit Polish Catholic Club 3 0 0
Wayne Carter Midges TTC A 3 0 0
Mick Birtwistle Seedfield A 3 0 0
No Player Carlton Club B 6 0 0
No Player Prestwich TTC E 3 0 0
John Foster Carlton Club B 3 0 0
Guest Player Midges TTC B 3 0 0

Doubles

Team Played Won %
Elton Vale SC A 22 18 82
Seedfield A 22 16 73
Midges TTC B 22 16 73
Prestwich TTC D 22 13 59
Midges TTC A 22 12 55
Polish Catholic Club 22 11 50
Seedfield C 22 11 50
Carlton Club B 22 8 36
Maccabi B 22 8 36
Elton Vale SC B 22 7 32
Prestwich TTC E 22 7 32
Seedfield B 22 5 23

2014 - 2015

Player Team Played Won %
Bob Bent Coburg TTC 57 50 88
Dave Holden Carlton Club B 57 40 70
Steve Hathaway Prestwich TTC E 57 39 68
Joe Redikin Prestwich TTC E 60 39 65
Tommy Ryan Carlton Club B 51 38 75
Graham Daniels ELPM A 51 37 73
Derek Watmough Coburg TTC 48 36 75
Eddie Kalinowski Polish Catholic Club 63 34 54
George Jones Prestwich TTC E 45 33 73
Alan Ingerson Elton Vale Sports Club 57 32 56
Daniel Olsberg Maccabi A 42 29 69
Daniel Sheldon Maccabi A 51 29 57
Ian Cockcroft ELPM A 54 29 54
Barrie Fleet Prestwich TTC F 57 27 47
Steve Collins Midges TTC A 33 25 76
Stuart Landes Maccabi A 27 25 93
Keith Butler Prestwich TTC F 54 24 44
Ian Byrne Polish Catholic Club 48 23 48
Paul Carter ELPM A 48 23 48
Ted Robakowski Polish Catholic Club 57 22 39
James Bollard Elton Vale Sports Club 51 22 43
Ian Boyle Seedfield B 51 22 43
John Bostock Carlton Club C 51 21 41
Andy Hey Midges TTC A 33 20 61
Chris Naylor Coburg TTC 33 19 58
Ken Crimes Prestwich TTC F 51 18 35
Mike Charlton Seedfield B 54 15 28
Alan Cowley Coburg TTC 18 15 83
Dennis Bradshaw Carlton Club C 36 15 42
Rob Carter ELPM A 21 15 71
John Biggins Carlton Club B 57 15 26
Alan Meltzer Maccabi A 48 14 29
Mike Brierley Midges TTC A 30 14 47
Jim Hewitt Coburg TTC 24 13 54
Simon King Midges TTC A 15 12 80
Alan Auxilly Midges TTC A 24 12 50
Andy Hamilton Seedfield B 33 11 33
Nazeem Ahmed Prestwich TTC E 12 11 92
Steve Evans Carlton Club C 33 9 27
Wayne Carter Midges TTC A 15 8 53
Frank Green Elton Vale Sports Club 39 8 21
Keith Cheyne Carlton Club C 45 6 13
Adam Kenzitt Seedfield B 12 5 42
Zac Cantor Maccabi A 6 5 83
Stuart Carter Carlton Club B 15 4 27
Ray Isherwood Midges TTC A 6 3 50
Frank Carse Seedfield B 21 3 14
Mick Pellowe Midges TTC A 3 3 100
Eddie Simon Prestwich TTC E 3 2 67
John Foster Carlton Club C 9 2 22
Rodney Hall Elton Vale Sports Club 21 2 10
Ryan Conway Midges TTC A 6 2 33
Paul Hutchinson Prestwich TTC F 6 2 33
Carl Simpson Midges TTC A 6 2 33
Liaquat Ali Polish Catholic Club 3 1 33
M Audsley Elton Vale Sports Club 3 1 33
Paul Rourke Prestwich TTC F 3 1 33
Dave Jefferson Prestwich TTC F 9 1 11
Dave Varney ELPM A 3 1 33
Dominic Siddall Seedfield B 3 1 33
Steve Siddall Seedfield B 3 0 0
Gordon Jennings ELPM A 3 0 0
Harry Lewis Maccabi A 3 0 0
Peter Hill Polish Catholic Club 9 0 0
No Player Carlton Club C 3 0 0
Steve Jones Elton Vale Sports Club 3 0 0
Barrie Fleet Prestwich TTC E 3 0 0
Alan Telfer Seedfield B 3 0 0
John Hilton Elton Vale Sports Club 3 0 0
John Maher Midges TTC A 3 0 0
David End Maccabi A 3 0 0
David Wild Midges TTC A 6 0 0
John Dodd Elton Vale Sports Club 3 0 0
Jim Bloomfield Carlton Club C 3 0 0

Doubles

Team Played Won %
Coburg TTC 20 16 80
Prestwich TTC E 20 14 70
Midges TTC A 20 13 65
Carlton Club B 20 13 65
ELPM A 20 12 60
Seedfield B 20 11 55
Polish Catholic Club 20 8 40
Elton Vale Sports Club 20 8 40
Prestwich TTC F 20 8 40
Maccabi A 20 5 25
Carlton Club C 20 2 10
Withdrawn 0 0 0