Division Two Player Averages

Player Team Played Won %
Bob Bent Carlton Club B Coburg 57 50 88
David Kay Ramsbottom Town C 48 40 83
Tommy Ryan Carlton Club C 51 37 73
Mike Brierley Prestwich TTC D 51 36 71
Keith Howarth Ramsbottom Town D 54 35 65
Eddie Kalinowski Polish Catholic Club 57 35 61
Graham Daniels Elton Vale SC ELPM A 45 35 78
Rob Carter Elton Vale SC ELPM A 42 34 81
Derek Watmough Carlton Club B Coburg 54 34 63
Simon Brooke Maccabi B 51 33 65
Jimmy Hewitt Carlton Club B Coburg 54 29 54
George jones Hollinwood TTC 45 29 64
David Holme Hollinwood TTC 33 28 85
Andy Hamilton Seedfield B 60 27 45
Dave holden Carlton Club C 45 27 60
John Bostock Carlton Club D 54 26 48
Ian Cockcroft Elton Vale SC ELPM A 42 23 55
Paul Carter Elton Vale SC ELPM A 30 22 73
Ted Robakowski Polish Catholic Club 54 21 39
Ian Lloyd Ramsbottom Town D 51 19 37
Julian Nuttall Seedfield B 51 18 35
Dennis Bradshaw Carlton Club D 42 18 43
Daniel Sheldon Maccabi B 39 18 46
David Cain Ramsbottom Town D 51 17 33
Sheldon Lee Maccabi B 42 17 40
Steve Evans Carlton Club D 27 17 63
Paul Hutchinson Hollinwood TTC 30 17 57
Andy Hey Prestwich TTC D 39 16 41
David Jefferson Hollinwood TTC 30 16 53
Ray Kay Ramsbottom Town C 42 15 36
Felicity Pickard Ramsbottom Town C 33 14 42
Ian Byrne Polish Catholic Club 36 13 36
Liquat Ali Polish Catholic Club 24 13 54
Ian Boyle Seedfield B 42 13 31
Joe Redikin Hollinwood TTC 36 13 36
Sam Kershner Maccabi B 18 12 67
Ray Isherwood Prestwich TTC D 42 12 29
Martin Ormsby Ramsbottom Town C 39 11 28
Allan Auxilly Prestwich TTC D 27 10 37
Jim Eardley Carlton Club D 48 9 19
Stuart Landes Maccabi B 9 7 78
Duncan Kay Carlton Club C 15 6 40
Jim Eardley Carlton Club C 24 6 25
John Bostock Carlton Club C 9 5 56
Tom Hurst Seedfield B 15 5 33
Stuart Carter Carlton Club C 12 5 42
T Osman Hollinwood TTC 6 3 50
Sandy C Ramsbottom Town C 3 3 100
Paul Rourke Prestwich TTC D 3 2 67
Peter Hill Polish Catholic Club 9 2 22
Alan Meltzer Maccabi B 6 2 33
Jason Pilling Ramsbottom Town C 6 2 33
Frank Green Elton Vale SC ELPM A 3 1 33
Peter Buckley Elton Vale SC ELPM A 3 1 33
Steve Greaves Elton Vale SC ELPM A 3 1 33
Stuart Carter Carlton Club D 6 1 17
Adele Spibey Ramsbottom Town D 3 1 33
Gareth Hey Prestwich TTC D 18 1 6
None Elton Vale SC ELPM A 3 0 0
John Biggins Carlton Club C 18 0 0
A Meltzer Maccabi B 3 0 0
D End Maccabi B 3 0 0
No Player Carlton Club C 3 0 0
Steve Siddall Seedfield B 12 0 0
Rebecca Morris Ramsbottom Town D 3 0 0
Mark Speakman Carlton Club B Coburg 3 0 0
Phil Wardle Carlton Club D 3 0 0
Peter Buckley Elton Vale SC ELPM A 0 0 0
John Foster Carlton Club C 3 0 0
No Player Carlton Club B Coburg 3 0 0

Doubles

Team Played Won %
Seedfield B 20 14 70
Ramsbottom Town C 19 14 74
Elton Vale SC ELPM A 19 12 63
Prestwich TTC D 20 12 60
Carlton Club B Coburg 19 10 53
Maccabi B 19 9 47
Hollinwood TTC 20 8 40
Polish Catholic Club 20 8 40
Carlton Club C 20 8 40
Ramsbottom Town D 18 8 44
Carlton Club D 20 4 20