Division Two Fixtures 2017/18

Week 1 - w/c September 4th

Home  
  Away
Elton Vale SC ELPM A
vs Blank
Carlton Club B Coburg
vs Ramsbottom Town D
Hollinwood TTC
vs Seedfield B
Maccabi B
vs Carlton Club C
Ramsbottom Town C
vs Polish Catholic Club
Prestwich TTC D
vs Carlton Club D

 

Week 2 - w/c September 11th

Home     Away
Carlton Club D vs Ramsbottom Town C
Polish Catholic Club vs Maccabi B
Carlton Club C vs Hollinwood TTC
Seedfield B vs Carlton Club B Coburg
Ramsbottom Town D
vs Elton Vale SC ELPM A
Blank
vs Prestwich TTC D

 

Week 3 - w/c September 18th

Home  
  Away
Elton Vale SC ELPM A
vs Seedfield B
Carlton Club B Coburg
vs Carlton Club C
Hollinwood TTC
vs Polish Catholic Club
Maccabi B
vs Carlton Club D
Ramsbottom Town C
vs Prestwich TTC D
Blank
vs Ramsbottom Town D

 

Week 4 - w/c September 25th

Home  
  Away
Ramsbottom Town C
vs Blank
Prestwich TTC D
vs Maccabi B
Carlton Club D
vs Hollinwood TTC
Polish Catholic Club
vs Carlton Club B Coburg
Carlton Club C
vs Elton Vale SC ELPM A
Seedfield B
vs Ramsbottom Town D

 

Week 5 - w/c October 2nd

Home  
  Away
Elton Vale SC ELPM A
vs Polish Catholic Club
Carlton Club B Coburg
vs Carlton Club D
Hollinwood TTC
vs Prestwich TTC D
Maccabi B
vs Ramsbottom Town C
Ramsbottom Town D
vs Carlton Club C
Blank
vs Seedfield B

 

Week 6 - w/c October 9th

Home  
  Away
Maccabi B
vs Blank
Ramsbottom Town C
vs Hollinwood TTC
Prestwich TTC D
vs Carlton Club B Coburg
Carlton Club D
vs Elton Vale SC ELPM A
Polish Catholic Club
vs Ramsbottom Town D
Carlton Club C
vs Seedfield B

 

Dwyer Cup Week - w/c October 16th

*See cups tab for fixtures

 

Week 7 - w/c October 23rd

Home  
  Away
Elton Vale SC ELPM A
vs Prestwich TTC D
Carlton Club B Coburg
vs Ramsbottom Town C
Hollinwood TTC
vs Maccabi B
Seedfield B
vs Polish Catholic Club
Ramsbottom Town D
vs Carlton Club D
Blank
vs Carlton Club C

 

Week 8 - w/c October 30th

Home  
  Away
Hollinwood TTC
vs Blank
Maccabi B
vs Carlton Club B Coburg
Ramsbottom Town C
vs Elton Vale SC ELPM A
Prestwich TTC D
vs Ramsbottom Town D
Carlton Club D
vs Seedfield B
Polish Catholic Club
vs Carlton Club C

 

Week 9 - w/c November 6th

Home  
  Away
Elton Vale SC ELPM A
vs Maccabi B
Carlton Club B Coburg
vs Hollinwood TTC
Carlton Club C
vs Carlton Club D
Seedfield B
vs Prestwich TTC D
Ramsbottom Town D
vs Ramsbottom Town C
Blank
vs Polish Catholic Club

 

Dwyer Cup 2nd Round, Sponsors Cup 1st Round - w/c November 13th

*See cups tab for fixtures

 

Week 10 - w/c November 20th

Home  
  Away
Carlton Club B Coburg
vs Blank
Hollinwood TTC
vs Elton Vale SC ELPM A
Maccabi B
vs Ramsbottom Town D
Ramsbottom Town C
vs Seedfield B
Prestwich TTC D
vs Carlton Club C
Carlton Club D
vs Polish Catholic Club

 

Week 11 - w/c November 27th

Home  
  Away
Elton Vale SC ELPM A
vs Carlton Club B Coburg
Polish Catholic Club
vs Prestwich TTC D
Carlton Club C
vs Ramsbottom Town C
Seedfield B
vs Maccabi B
Ramsbottom Town D
vs Hollinwood TTC
Blank
vs Carlton Club D

 

Week 12 - w/c December 4th

Home  
  Away
Blank
vs Elton Vale SC ELPM A
Ramsbottom Town D
vs Carlton Club B Coburg
Seedfield B
vs Hollinwood TTC
Carlton Club C
vs Maccabi B
Polish Catholic Club
vs Ramsbottom Town C
Carlton Club D
vs Prestwich TTC D

 

Dwyer Cup 3rd Round, Sponsors Cup 2nd Round - w/c December 11th

*See cups tab for fixtures

 

Week 13 - w/c December 18th

Home  
  Away
Ramsbottom Town C
vs Carlton Club D
Maccabi B
vs Polish Catholic Club
Hollinwood TTC
vs Carlton Club C
Carlton Club B Coburg
vs Seedfield B
Elton Vale SC ELPM A
vs Ramsbottom Town D
Prestwich TTC D
vs Blank

 

Week 14 - w/c January 8th

Home  
  Away
Seedfield B
vs Elton Vale SC ELPM A
Carlton Club C
vs Carlton Club B Coburg
Polish Catholic Club
vs Hollinwood TTC
Carlton Club D
vs Maccabi B
Prestwich TTC D
vs Ramsbottom Town C
Ramsbottom Town D
vs Blank

 

Poytress Cup Round 1 - w/c January 15th

*See Poytress Cup tab for fixtures & handicaps

 

Week 15 - w/c January 22nd

Home  
  Away
Blank
vs Ramsbottom Town C
Maccabi B
vs Prestwich TTC D
Hollinwood TTC
vs Carlton Club D
Carlton Club B Coburg
vs Polish Catholic Club
Elton Vale SC ELPM A
vs Carlton Club C
Ramsbottom Town D
vs Seedfield B

 

Week 16 - w/c January 29th

Home  
  Away
Polish Catholic Club
vs Elton Vale SC ELPM A
Carlton Club D
vs Carlton Club B Coburg
Prestwich TTC D
vs Hollinwood TTC
Ramsbottom Town C
vs Maccabi B
Carlton Club C
vs Ramsbottom Town D
Seedfield B
vs Blank

 

Poytress Cup Round 2 & Dwyer Cup Round 4 - w/c February 5th

*See Cup tabs for fixtures & handicaps

 

Week 17 - w/c February 12th

Home  
  Away
Blank
vs Maccabi B
Hollinwood TTC
vs Ramsbottom Town C
Carlton Club B Coburg
vs Prestwich TTC D
Elton Vale SC ELPM A
vs Carlton Club D
Ramsbottom Town D
vs Polish Catholic Club
Seedfield B
vs Carlton Club C

 

Week 18 - w/c February 19th

Home  
  Away
Prestwich TTC D
vs Elton Vale SC ELPM A
Ramsbottom Town C
vs Carlton Club B Coburg
Maccabi B
vs Hollinwood TTC
Polish Catholic Club
vs Seedfield B
Carlton Club D
vs Ramsbottom Town D
Carlton Club C
vs Blank

 

Poytress, Dwyer & Sponsors Cup Semi Finals - w/c February 26th

*See Appropriate Cup tab for fixtures & handicaps

 

Week 19 - w/c March 5th

Home  
  Away
Blank
vs Hollinwood TTC
Carlton Club B Coburg
vs Maccabi B
Elton Vale SC ELPM A
vs Ramsbottom Town C
Ramsbottom Town D
vs Prestwich TTC D
Seedfield B
vs Carlton Club D
Carlton Club C
vs Polish Catholic Club

 

Week 20 - w/c March 12th

Home  
  Away
Maccabi B
vs Elton Vale SC ELPM A
Hollinwood TTC
vs Carlton Club B Coburg
Carlton Club D
vs Carlton Club C
Prestwich TTC D
vs Seedfield B
Ramsbottom Town C
vs Ramsbottom Town D
Polish Catholic Club
vs Blank

 

Week 21 - w/c March 19th

Home  
  Away
Blank
vs Carlton Club B Coburg
Elton Vale SC ELPM A
vs Hollinwood TTC
Ramsbottom Town D
vs Maccabi B
Seedfield B
vs Ramsbottom Town C
Carlton Club C
vs Prestwich TTC D
Polish Catholic Club
vs Carlton Club D

 

Week 22 - w/c March 26th

Home  
  Away
Carlton Club B Coburg
vs Elton Vale SC ELPM A
Prestwich TTC D
vs Polish Catholic Club
Ramsbottom Town C
vs Carlton Club C
Maccabi B
vs Seedfield B
Hollinwood TTC
vs Ramsbottom Town D
Carlton Club D
vs Blank

 

All Cup Finals - w/c April 3rd

*See cup tabs for fixtures & handicaps

 

Team No Team Name Home Night
1 Elton Vale SC ELPM A Wednesday
2 Carlton Club B Coburg Wednesday
3 Hollinwood TTC Friday
4 Maccabi B Tuesday
5 Ramsbottom Town C Friday
6 Prestwich TTC D Tuesday
7 Carlton Club D Monday
8 Polish Catholic Club Thursday
9 Carlton Club C Tuesday
10 Seedfield B Monday
11 Ramsbottom Town D Friday
12 Blank

Click on any team above for venue and directional information