Division Three Player Averages Archive

2016 - 2017

Player Team Played Won %
Keith Howarth Ramsbottom D 57 52 91
Mark Reading Carlton Club D 57 50 88
Sam Wells Maccabi B 57 45 79
Chris Sutcliffe Carlton Vale 57 44 77
Daniel Sheldon Maccabi B 57 40 70
Stuart Carter Carlton Club D 60 39 65
Barry Warbuton BGSOB A 54 39 72
John Loftus BGSOB A 60 38 63
Ali McKernan Seedfield C 60 38 63
Alan Meltzer Maccabi C 48 37 77
David Cain Ramsbottom D 60 37 62
Ian Lloyd Ramsbottom D 57 34 60
Dave Jackson Carlton Vale 60 34 57
James Collier Shawfield A 54 33 61
Alan Telfer Seedfield C 60 33 55
Ashley Ingham Shawfield A 54 32 59
Phil Wardle Holmar 51 30 59
Steve Greaves Elton Vale - ELPM A 51 26 51
Sheldon Lee Maccabi B 48 26 54
Gary Whitelegge Shawfield B 42 22 52
Ian McPherson Holmar 54 20 37
John Foster Carlton Club D 54 20 37
Terry Shaw Shawfield B 48 18 38
Frank Green Elton Vale - ELPM A 36 15 42
Marc Sheldon Maccabi C 42 15 36
Dave Holme Shawfield A 18 15 83
Mel Levine Maccabi C 42 12 29
Dave Fletcher Holmar 39 11 28
Adam Simpson Seedfield C 54 11 20
Dean Clyne Maccabi B 12 11 92
Lauren Brassington Shawfield A 39 10 26
Gerry Faulkner Elton Vale - ELPM A 36 10 28
Robert Williams Maccabi C 30 9 30
Carol Mitchell Elton Vale - ELPM A 21 9 43
Steve Morris Carlton Vale 51 8 16
Scott Fleming Shawfield B 33 8 24
Ian Ferrari Holmar 30 8 27
Barry Collier Shawfield B 48 8 17
Paul Tatlock Carlton Vale 12 7 58
Andy Evans BGSOB A 57 6 11
Debbie Wilson Elton Vale - ELPM A 33 5 15
Wayne Ellis Shawfield A 6 4 67
Wayne Ellis Shawfield B 6 3 50
Ashley Landes Maccabi C 3 3 100
Ashley Landes Maccabi B 6 3 50
Adele Spibey Ramsbottom D 6 2 33
Martyn Warburton BGSOB A 3 2 67
Rod Hall Carlton Club D 9 2 22
Andrew Webster Shawfield B 3 1 33
Scott Fleming Shawfield A 3 1 33
Sam Kershner Maccabi C 3 1 33
Alan Nesbit Maccabi C 9 1 11
Ian Hope Shawfield A 3 1 33
Alan Hibbert Holmar 6 1 17
No Player Seedfield C 3 0 0
Rob Dexter Maccabi C 3 0 0
John Greenhalgh BGSOB A 3 0 0
Maz Khan Shawfield A 3 0 0
No Player BGSOB A 3 0 0
Steve Robertson Elton Vale - ELPM A 3 0 0
Jason Wild Seedfield C 3 0 0

Doubles

Team Played Won %
Maccabi B 20 14 70
Carlton Club D 20 14 70
Ramsbottom D 20 14 70
Carlton Vale 20 13 65
Shawfield A 20 13 65
BGSOB A 20 10 50
Seedfield C 20 8 40
Maccabi C 20 8 40
Holmar 20 6 30
Shawfield B 20 5 25
Elton Vale - ELPM A 20 5 25

2015 - 2016

Player Team Played Won %
Dennis Bradshaw Carlton Club C 66 51 77
Ian Boyle Seedfield D 60 49 82
Andy Hamilton Seedfield D 63 49 78
Chris Sutcliffe Carlton Vale 57 48 84
Mark Reading Carlton Club D 57 46 81
Phil Wardle Holmar A 66 46 70
Keith Howarth Ramsbottom C 63 46 73
John Bostock Carlton Club C 63 45 71
Jonathan Loftus BGSOB A 66 41 62
Stuart Carter Carlton Club D 63 39 62
Barry Warburton BGSOB A 60 39 65
Ian McPherson Holmar A 66 38 58
Steve Evans Carlton Club C 57 38 67
Dave Jackson Carlton Vale 63 37 59
Ashley Ingham Shawfield A 54 37 69
David Cain Ramsbottom C 63 37 59
Dave Holme Shawfield A 42 36 86
James Collier Shawfield A 51 30 59
Ian Lloyd Ramsbottom C 54 30 56
Debbie Wilson ELPM B 60 28 47
Steven Greaves ELPM A 51 28 55
Carol Mitchell ELPM A 36 26 72
Marc Sheldon Maccabi C 60 24 40
Andrew Evans BGSOB A 60 23 38
Dave Fletcher Holmar A 63 22 35
John Foster Carlton Club D 54 22 41
Steve Siddall Seedfield D 63 22 35
Melvin Levine Maccabi C 48 15 31
Gerry Faulkner ELPM A 51 13 25
Jim Eardley Prestwich TTC F 54 12 22
Mark Wilmore ELPM A 15 11 73
Ian Ferrari ELPM B 33 11 33
Dominic Siddall Seedfield D 12 10 83
Lauren Brassington Shawfield A 48 10 21
Robert Williams Maccabi C 36 9 25
Rod Hughes Prestwich TTC F 45 8 18
Steve Morris Carlton Vale 57 8 14
Paul Hutchinson Prestwich TTC F 9 8 89
David End Maccabi C 42 8 19
Paul Tatlock Carlton Vale 12 8 67
Martin Ormsby Ramsbottom C 9 7 78
Ken Crimes Prestwich TTC F 15 7 47
Stuart Carter Carlton Club C 9 6 67
Joe Walk Prestwich TTC F 33 6 18
Sekou Soumah Carlton Club D 9 5 56
John Edge ELPM B 18 5 28
Paul Rourke Prestwich TTC F 21 5 24
Tim Fields Ramsbottom C 9 4 44
Gillian Marsden ELPM A 6 4 67
Harry Uren ELPM B 48 4 8
Adam Gilman Maccabi C 6 4 67
Debbie Wilson ELPM A 6 2 33
Alan Hibbert Holmar A 3 1 33
Rob Lee Prestwich TTC F 6 1 17
Gareth Hey Carlton Club D 6 1 17
Sam Wells Maccabi C 3 1 33
Alan Bradshaw ELPM B 3 1 33
John Foster Carlton Club C 3 1 33
Awarded Prestwich TTC F 3 0 0
Awarded Prestwich TTC F 3 0 0
No Player Prestwich TTC F 3 0 0
Awarded Prestwich TTC F 3 0 0
Forfeited ELPM B 3 0 0
Awarded Carlton Vale 3 0 0
Forfeited ELPM B 3 0 0
Awarded Carlton Vale 3 0 0
Awarded Carlton Vale 3 0 0
Forfeited ELPM B 3 0 0
Jordan Sheldon Maccabi C 3 0 0
Awarded ELPM A 6 0 0
Awarded ELPM A 6 0 0
Guest Carlton Club D 6 0 0
Alan Bradshaw ELPM A 12 0 0
Ian Ross Prestwich TTC F 3 0 0
No Player ELPM B 6 0 0
Paul Boyer Carlton Club D 3 0 0
Martyn Rolling ELPM B 18 0 0
No Player BGSOB A 3 0 0
Ernie Watkins Shawfield A 3 0 0
Sam Billingsley ELPM B 3 0 0
Awarded ELPM A 6 0 0
Martin Warburton BGSOB A 9 0 0

Doubles

Team Played Won %
Seedfield D 22 17 77
Carlton Club C 22 15 68
BGSOB A 22 14 64
Ramsbottom C 22 14 64
Carlton Vale 22 14 64
Carlton Club D 22 12 55
Shawfield A 22 11 50
Holmar A 22 11 50
Maccabi C 22 9 41
ELPM A 22 8 36
ELPM B 22 4 18
Prestwich TTC F 22 3 14

2014 - 2015

Player Team Played Won %
Chris Sutcliffe Carlton Vale 66 50 76
Phil Wardle Holmar A 66 49 74
Carol Mitchell ELPM B 63 47 75
Simon King Midges TTC B 48 46 96
Zak Cantor Maccabi D 57 46 81
Dave Jackson Carlton Vale 66 46 70
Mark Reading Carlton Club D 60 45 75
Steve Greaves ELPM B 63 41 65
Alastair Mckernan Seedfield C 60 40 67
Chris Hall Seedfield C 63 40 63
Alan Telfer Seedfield C 66 40 61
Barry Warburton BGSOB A 60 39 65
Ashley Ingham Shawfield A 51 31 61
Paul Rourke Prestwich TTC G 66 29 44
Ray Isherwood Midges TTC B 45 29 64
Sheldon Lee Maccabi D 54 29 54
Dave Holme Shawfield A 45 28 62
Jonathan Loftus BGSOB A 57 28 49
Ian McPherson Holmar A 63 26 41
Melvyn Levine Maccabi C 63 25 40
Robert Williams Maccabi C 48 25 52
Dave Fletcher Holmar A 54 24 44
Harry Lewis Maccabi D 36 24 67
Marc Sheldon Maccabi C 66 24 36
Terry Shaw Shawfield B 51 23 45
Gary Whitlegge Shawfield B 45 22 49
Stuart Carter Carlton Club D 33 22 67
John Foster Carlton Club D 57 21 37
Paul Hutchinson Prestwich TTC G 27 20 74
Jim Bloomfield Carlton Club D 48 18 38
Simon Walsh Midges TTC B 27 18 67
James Collier Shawfield A 48 17 35
Alan Nesbit Maccabi D 45 17 38
Wayne Carter Midges TTC B 30 17 57
Andy Evans BGSOB A 57 16 28
Gerry Faulkner ELPM B 57 13 23
Paul Tattlock Carlton Vale 12 10 83
Ian LIoyd Prestwich TTC G 18 9 50
Rob Lee Prestwich TTC G 21 9 43
Lauren Brassington Shawfield A 48 8 17
Steve Morris Carlton Vale 54 8 15
Gillian Marsden ELPM B 12 6 50
Paul Nutter Shawfield B 39 6 15
Rod Hughes Prestwich TTC G 42 5 12
Ryan Conway Midges TTC B 6 5 83
Zak Cantor Maccabi C 6 5 83
Dominic Siddall Seedfield C 6 4 67
Phil Herd Shawfield B 48 4 8
Ian Ross Prestwich TTC G 18 4 22
Craig Duncan Midges TTC B 3 3 100
George Marrow Prestwich TTC G 6 3 50
John Greenhalgh BGSOB A 6 2 33
Harry Lewis Maccabi C 3 2 67
David Bell Holmar A 12 2 17
Carl Simpson Midges TTC B 12 2 17
Trev Candler Holmar A 3 1 33
Neil England Midges TTC B 3 1 33
Scott Fleming Shawfield B 3 1 33
Josh Sandford Midges TTC B 3 1 33
Steve Siddall Seedfield C 3 1 33
Debbie Wilson ELPM B 3 1 33
Aubrey Huller Maccabi C 6 1 17
Malcolm Wills Midges TTC B 3 0 0
David End Maccabi D 3 0 0
Scot Fleming Shawfield A 3 0 0
Barry Collier Shawfield A 3 0 0
Bob Mitchell Shawfield B 3 0 0
Sheldon Lee Maccabi C 3 0 0
Martyn Warburton BGSOB A 9 0 0
No Player BGSOB A 6 0 0
Frank Sheldon Maccabi C 3 0 0

Doubles

Team Played Won %
Carlton Vale 22 18 82
Seedfield C 22 17 77
Carlton Club D 22 16 73
BGSOB A 22 14 64
ELPM B 22 14 64
Shawfield A 22 12 55
Maccabi D 22 11 50
Midges TTC B 22 9 41
Holmar A 22 7 32
Prestwich TTC G 22 6 27
Shawfield B 22 4 18
Maccabi C 22 3 14