Division Three Player Averages

Player Team Played Won %
Harry Lewis Maccabi C 45 41 91
Ian Lansdale Little Lever B 42 39 93
Alan Meltzer Maccabi C 48 38 79
Barrie Fleet Prestwich TTC E 48 36 75
Ali McKernan Seedfield C 51 35 69
Stuart Carter Carlton Club E 51 34 67
Alan Telfer Seedfield C 48 33 69
Chris Sutcliffe Carlton Club F Vale 45 32 71
Mark Reading Carlton Club E 45 32 71
Steve Greaves Elton Vale SC ELPM B 48 32 67
Paul Tatlock Carlton Club F Vale 48 29 60
Phil Wardle Carlton Club G Holmar 54 29 54
Carol Mitchell Elton Vale SC ELPM B 45 28 62
Sam Kershner Maccabi D 36 28 78
James Collier Shawfield A 39 27 69
Barry Warburton BGSOB A 42 26 62
Jon Loftus BGSOB A 48 26 54
Adam Simpson Seedfield C 51 23 45
Ian Mcpherson Carlton Club G Holmar 48 23 48
Dave Jackson Carlton Club F Vale 42 21 50
Keith Butler Prestwich TTC E 36 21 58
Ashley Ingham Shawfield A 36 20 56
Gary Whitelegge Shawfield A 39 19 49
Marc Sheldon Maccabi D 42 18 43
Nigel Shields Little Lever B 21 17 81
Dave Fletcher Carlton Club G Holmar 33 16 48
Jimmy Bollard Prestwich TTC E 24 16 67
Sasi Venkataramanan Prestwich TTC F 45 14 31
Melvin Levene Maccabi D 33 14 42
Ashley Landes Maccabi C 36 13 36
Rob Williams Maccabi D 30 13 43
John Foster Carlton Club E 45 11 24
Sam Kershner Maccabi C 15 11 73
Ian Ferrari Carlton Club G Holmar 27 11 41
Alan Lansdale Little Lever B 30 11 37
Frank Green Elton Vale SC ELPM B 30 11 37
Paul Rourke Prestwich TTC E 12 7 58
Gerry Faulkner Elton Vale SC ELPM B 24 7 29
Tom Hurst Seedfield C 9 7 78
Rachel Grindrod Prestwich TTC F 33 6 18
Paul Rourke Prestwich TTC F 12 5 42
Rod Hughes Prestwich TTC F 21 5 24
Lauren Brassington Shawfield A 36 4 11
Dave Fletcher Carlton Club F Vale 6 3 50
Gareth Hey Prestwich TTC E 6 3 50
Joe Breen Prestwich TTC E 3 3 100
john Herman BGSOB A 12 2 17
Alex Torkington Prestwich TTC E 6 2 33
Barrie Fleet Prestwich TTC F 3 2 67
Sam Jeffries Seedfield C 3 1 33
Ian Ferrari Carlton Club F Vale 3 1 33
Mick Birtwistle Little Lever B 30 1 3
Marc Sheldon Maccabi C 3 1 33
Alan Ingerson Prestwich TTC E 3 1 33
John Greenhalgh BGSOB A 12 1 8
Malcolm Wills Prestwich TTC F 3 1 33
Martin Warburton BGSOB A 9 1 11
Gerry Faulkner Elton Vale SC ELPM B 6 1 17
Dave Fletcher Carlton Club E 3 1 33
Ian McPherson Carlton Club E 3 1 33
Ian McPherson Carlton Club F Vale 3 1 33
Neil Chapman Prestwich TTC F 18 1 6
No Player Little Lever B 3 0 0
Dave Jackson Carlton Club E 3 0 0
Adam Gillman Maccabi D 3 0 0
Julie Restall Prestwich TTC F 6 0 0
Julie Restall Prestwich TTC F 0 0 0
No Player Little Lever B 6 0 0
No Player Little Lever B 3 0 0
No player Prestwich TTC F 3 0 0
Steve Morris Carlton Club F Vale 6 0 0
Peter canter Maccabi C 3 0 0
Guest Little Lever B 6 0 0
Ian Ferrari Carlton Club E 3 0 0
Winston Rose Little Lever B 3 0 0
John Greenhalgh BGSOB A 6 0 0
No player BGSOB A 12 0 0
Ken Crimes Prestwich TTC E 6 0 0
Andy Evans BGSOB A 21 0 0
Brian Philip Shawfield A 3 0 0
Adam Gilman Maccabi C 3 0 0
Gareth Hey Prestwich TTC E 0 0 0
Alex Torkington Prestwich TTC F 9 0 0

Doubles

Team Played Won %
Elton Vale SC ELPM B 17 14 82
Maccabi C 17 13 76
Carlton Club E 17 12 71
Seedfield C 18 12 67
Shawfield A 17 10 59
Maccabi D 16 8 50
Carlton Club F Vale 17 7 41
Prestwich TTC E 16 7 44
Carlton Club G Holmar 18 7 39
BGSOB A 18 6 33
Little Lever B 16 5 31
Prestwich TTC F 17 1 6