Division Four Player Averages Archive

2016 - 2017

Player Team Played Won %
Ian Barton Wardle Cons Club B 57 48 84
Ashley Landes Maccabi F 57 47 82
Maz Khan Shawfield D 60 45 75
Wayne Ellis Shawfield C 45 42 93
Guy Barton Wardle Cons Club B 45 39 87
Martin Archer Prestwich TTC E 57 38 67
Sam Kershner Maccabi E 54 38 70
Adam Gilman Maccabi D 54 37 69
Jim Eardley Prestwich TTC E 42 34 81
Peter Canter Maccabi D 45 33 73
Benjamin Strapps Seedfield E 45 29 64
Andrew Webster Shawfield C 45 29 64
Jonathan Fitton Seedfield D 45 27 60
David Watts Wardle Cons Club A 42 26 62
Thomas Hurst Seedfield E 45 26 58
Robert Dexter Maccabi D 39 25 64
Barrie Fleet Prestwich TTC E 24 24 100
Malcolm Pelham Shawfield D 48 23 48
Buz Cohen Maccabi E 51 22 43
Sam Jeffries Seedfield E 42 21 50
Rod Hughes Prestwich TTC E 33 21 64
Simon Brooke Maccabi F 24 20 83
Jonathan Thorneycroft Shawfield D 60 20 33
Neil Unsworth Shawfield C 39 19 49
Ian Hope Shawfield E 33 17 52
David End Maccabi F 27 17 63
Ben Bramwell Shawfield E 51 17 33
Sam Ballin Maccabi F 42 17 40
Nathan Faun Seedfield E 45 15 33
Ernie Watkins Shawfield C 30 13 43
Ian Barton Wardle Cons Club A 15 12 80
Brian Phillp Shawfield E 45 11 24
Edward Freeman Maccabi E 39 11 28
Steve Hamer Seedfield D 15 11 73
Aubrey Huller Maccabi D 36 10 28
Mike Ollerton Seedfield D 42 8 19
Peter Helm Shawfield E 24 8 33
Harry Barlow Wardle Cons Club A 54 7 13
Josh Dalton Seedfield D 12 7 58
Oliver Levine Maccabi E 21 7 33
Frank Sheldon Maccabi E 9 7 78
Neil Bamford Wardle Cons Club A 21 5 24
Alisdair Mciver Shawfield C 12 4 33
Bob Mitchell Shawfield E 9 4 44
Jason Sewelson Maccabi F 24 4 17
Ben Bramwell Shawfield D 12 4 33
Sam Kershner Maccabi D 3 3 100
Ian Wilkinson Wardle Cons Club A 39 3 8
Malcolm Wills Prestwich TTC E 6 3 50
Jimmy Bollard Prestwich TTC E 3 3 100
Robert Dexter Maccabi E 3 3 100
Corey Wild Seedfield D 12 3 25
Mike Sheldon Maccabi F 3 3 100
Simon Brooke Maccabi D 3 3 100
Christine Campbell Wardle Cons Club B 54 2 4
Aubry huller Maccabi E 3 2 67
ben bramwell Shawfield C 3 2 67
Paul Rourke Prestwich TTC E 6 2 33
Ron Holt Wardle Cons Club B 12 1 8
Jason Wild Seedfield D 3 1 33
Neil Bamford Wardle Cons Club B 12 1 8
Phil Herd Shawfield C 3 1 33
Mark Whytock Seedfield D 15 1 7
Ian McKenzie Seedfield D 15 1 7
Bob Mitchell Shawfield C 3 1 33
Andrew Brierley Shawfield E 18 1 6
Mike Birtwistle Seedfield D 6 1 17
No Player Seedfield E 3 0 0
No Player Wardle Cons Club A 6 0 0
James Bennett Seedfield D 6 0 0
No Player Maccabi F 3 0 0
No Player Maccabi F 0 0 0
No Player Prestwich TTC E 9 0 0
Heath Lonsdale Seedfield D 3 0 0
No Player Seedfield D 6 0 0
Josh Dalton Seedfield E 3 0 0
Guest Player Wardle Cons Club A 3 0 0

Doubles

Team Played Won %
Maccabi D 20 17 85
Prestwich TTC E 20 13 65
Shawfield C 20 13 65
Maccabi E 20 11 55
Shawfield E 20 11 55
Shawfield D 20 10 50
Wardle Cons Club B 20 10 50
Maccabi F 20 8 40
Seedfield D 20 8 40
Seedfield E 20 6 30
Wardle Cons Club A 20 3 15

2015 - 2016

Player Team Played Won %
Abi Griffith OTTC A 57 54 95
Gary Whitelegge Shawfield B 54 47 87
Wayne Ellis Shawfield C 48 47 98
Jack Gratton Wardle Cons Club A 66 43 65
David Watts Wardle Cons Club A 63 41 65
Sam Wells Maccabi F 51 40 78
Jack Dunning OTTC A 42 39 93
Terry Shaw Shawfield B 42 35 83
Andrew Webster Shawfield D 66 35 53
Adam Gilman Maccabi E 54 35 65
Sophie Newton OTTC A 42 33 79
Scott Fleming Shawfield B 48 32 67
Les Suss Maccabi D 57 32 56
Josh Hudson OTTC A 45 30 67
Johnathan Fitton Seedfield E 57 30 53
Ashley Landes Maccabi F 54 27 50
John Greenhalgh BGSOB B 60 26 43
Frank Sheldon Maccabi D 36 24 67
Barry Collier Shawfield B 42 24 57
Graham Hilton BGSOB B 39 23 59
Adam Simpson Seedfield E 60 23 38
Buz Cohen Maccabi E 51 22 43
Dave Stubbington Shawfield C 54 21 39
Robert Dexter Maccabi E 45 20 44
Aubrey Huller Maccabi D 42 17 40
John Herman BGSOB B 39 15 38
Peter Canter Maccabi E 27 14 52
Edward Freeman Maccabi D 48 13 27
Phil Herd Shawfield D 27 13 48
Sam Ballin Maccabi F 45 13 29
Ernie Watkins Shawfield C 39 13 33
Peter Helm Shawfield D 42 12 29
Mike Ollerton Seedfield E 45 11 24
Brian Philip Shawfield D 30 9 30
Adam Goldstone Maccabi F 42 8 19
Bob Mitchell Shawfield C 48 8 17
Mark Dunning OTTC A 12 7 58
Sam Wells Maccabi D 6 6 100
Alistair McIver Shawfield D 12 5 42
Malcolm Pelham Shawfield D 9 5 56
Ashley Landes Maccabi E 9 4 44
Jack Davenport BGSOB B 21 4 19
Maz Khan Shawfield B 9 4 44
Maz Khan Shawfield D 9 3 33
Ian Mckenzie Seedfield E 15 3 20
Peter Norledge BGSOB B 30 3 10
Robert Dexter Maccabi D 3 2 67
Nathan Faun Seedfield E 6 2 33
Jason Wild Seedfield E 6 2 33
Malcolm Pelham Shawfield C 6 2 33
Sam Ballin Maccabi E 3 2 67
Harry Barlow Wardle Cons Club A 48 2 4
Edward Freeman Maccabi E 3 1 33
Johnny Thorneycroft Shawfield D 3 1 33
Sam Ballin Maccabi D 3 1 33
Johnathan Thorneycroft Shawfield C 3 1 33
Sam Wells Maccabi E 3 1 33
Oli Levine Maccabi D 3 0 0
No Player Seedfield E 3 0 0
No Player Seedfield E 3 0 0
Aubrey Huller Maccabi E 3 0 0
Blake Davidson Maccabi F 3 0 0
Mike Sheldon Maccabi F 3 0 0
No Player BGSOB B 9 0 0
Peter Ward Wardle Cons Club A 9 0 0
Ian Wilkinson Wardle Cons Club A 12 0 0
Ben Strapps Seedfield E 3 0 0
Bob Mitchell Shawfield B 3 0 0

Doubles

Team Played Won %
OTTC A 22 16 73
Seedfield E 22 14 64
Shawfield B 22 14 64
Shawfield C 22 12 55
Wardle Cons Club A 22 12 55
Maccabi F 22 10 45
Shawfield D 22 9 41
Maccabi E 22 9 41
Maccabi D 22 7 32
BGSOB B 22 7 32

2014 - 2015

Player Team Played Won %
Adam Kenzitt Seedfield D 60 53 88
Max Brooks Seedfield D 57 49 86
Wayne Ellis Shawfield C 45 44 98
David Watts Wardle Cons. Club A 60 44 73
Harry Bell Seedfield D 60 42 70
Scott Fleming Shawfield E 60 39 65
John Edge ELPM C 51 39 76
Debbie Wison ELPM C 48 36 75
Abigail Griffiths OTTC A 57 35 61
Peter Canter Maccabi E 54 35 65
Ian Ferrari Holmar C 45 33 73
Frank Sheldon Maccabi F 54 33 61
John Heyes Holmar C 60 32 53
Dave Bell Holmar B 45 29 64
Barry Collier Shawfield D 51 28 55
Aubrey Huller Maccabi F 54 26 48
Jack Berry Holmar B 57 25 44
Andrew Webster Shawfield E 63 24 38
David End Maccabi F 48 24 50
Jack Gratton Wardle Cons. Club A 45 23 51
Buz Cohen Maccabi E 36 21 58
Bob Mitchell Shawfield C 57 20 35
Ernie Watkins Shawfield C 42 20 48
Trevor Candler Holmar C 30 20 67
Alan Hibbert Holmar B 51 17 33
Harry Uren ELPM C 42 17 40
David Renton ELPM C 33 16 48
Jack Dunning OTTC A 57 16 28
Dave Stubbington Shawfield C 33 14 42
Brian Philip Shawfield D 48 14 29
Adam Gilman Maccabi F 24 14 58
Alasdair Mciver Shawfield D 36 12 33
Gary Bolton Holmar C 36 11 31
Peter Helmn Shawfield E 57 9 16
Les Suss Maccabi E 12 9 75
Edward Freeman Maccabi E 45 9 20
Sasi Venkataramanan Holmar B 21 8 38
Sophie Newton OTTC A 42 8 19
Frank Sheldon Maccabi E 12 8 67
Andrew Ingham Shawfield D 36 8 22
Robert Dexter Maccabi E 15 7 47
Maz Khan Shawfield D 9 5 56
Alan Hibbert Holmar C 9 4 44
Harry Barlow Wardle Cons. Club A 42 3 7
Sasi Venkataramanan Holmar C 12 3 25
Doug Hill Seedfield D 3 3 100
Scott Fleming Shawfield D 3 3 100
Peter Ward Wardle Cons. Club A 33 2 6
Adam Gillman Maccabi E 6 2 33
Maz Khan Shawfield E 3 2 67
Will Leslie OTTC A 18 1 6
John Heyes Holmar B 3 1 33
Nigel Shaw Holmar B 3 1 33
Peter Helmn Shawfield D 3 1 33
Les Suss Maccabi F 3 1 33
Robert Dexter Maccabi F 3 1 33
No Player ELPM C 3 0 0
Lee Oldsberg Maccabi F 3 0 0
Charlie Jones OTTC A 6 0 0
Jack Berry Holmar C 3 0 0
Jonny Thorneycroft Shawfield D 0 0 0
Nigel Shaw Holmar C 3 0 0
Malcolm Pelham Shawfield E 6 0 0
Oliver Keane OTTC A 3 0 0
No Player ELPM C 6 0 0
No Player ELPM C 6 0 0
Oldayne Edwards OTTC A 6 0 0

Doubles

Team Played Won %
Shawfield C 20 16 80
Seedfield D 20 16 80
ELPM C 20 14 70
Wardle Cons. Club A 20 13 65
Holmar C 20 11 55
Holmar B 20 9 45
Maccabi F 20 8 40
Shawfield D 20 7 35
OTTC A 20 6 30
Shawfield E 20 5 25
Maccabi E 20 5 25