Division Four Player Averages

Player Team Played Won %
Tom Hurst Seedfield D 42 41 98
Wayne Ellis Shawfield C 39 39 100
Terry Shaw Shawfield B 42 37 88
Ian Barton Wardle Cons Club 42 34 81
Scott Fleming Shawfield B 42 34 81
Mass Khan Shawfield D 51 34 67
Sam Jeffries Seedfield D 33 29 88
Adam Gilman Maccabi E 45 29 64
Barry Collier Shawfield B 42 29 69
Ben Strapps Seedfield D 36 26 72
David Watts Wardle Cons Club 45 26 58
Josh Dalton Seedfield E 45 26 58
Andrew Webster Shawfield C 39 22 56
Phillip Lonsdale Seedfield F 45 22 49
Peter Canter Maccabi E 42 22 52
Ben Bramwell Shawfield E 45 20 44
Neil Unsworth Shawfield C 33 20 61
Graham Hilton BGSOB B 33 19 58
Nathan Faun Seedfield D 30 19 63
David End Maccabi F 30 17 57
Jonathan Thorneycroft Shawfield D 51 17 33
Les Suss Maccabi F 42 17 40
Buz Cohen Maccabi F 39 17 44
Malcolm Pelham Shawfield D 48 17 35
Jonathan Fitton Seedfield F 42 17 40
Ian Hope Shawfield E 30 15 50
John Greenhalgh BGSOB B 39 13 33
Corey Wild Seedfield E 42 12 29
Jason Wild Seedfield E 33 11 33
Aubrey Huller Maccabi E 27 11 41
Brian Philip Shawfield E 42 10 24
Nathan Jacobs Maccabi F 27 10 37
Edward Freeman Maccabi E 30 8 27
Ernie Watkins Shawfield C 18 7 39
Mas Khan Shawfield C 6 6 100
Matt Edmondson Seedfield E 9 6 67
Frank Sheldon Maccabi F 6 5 83
John Herman BGSOB B 15 4 27
Jason Wild Seedfield F 6 4 67
Mark Whytock Seedfield F 30 4 13
Jonathan Fitton Seedfield E 3 3 100
Stan Porter BGSOB B 42 3 7
peter norledge BGSOB B 12 2 17
Malcolm Pelham Shawfield C 3 2 67
ben bramwell Shawfield D 3 2 67
Josh Dalton Seedfield F 6 2 33
Frank Sheldon Maccabi E 6 2 33
Matt Edmondson Seedfield F 3 2 67
Richard Tokeley Shawfield B 3 2 67
Ernie Watkins Shawfield E 6 2 33
Bob Mitchell Shawfield E 6 1 17
Ben Bramwell Shawfield B 3 1 33
Jonathan thorneycroft Shawfield C 3 1 33
Philip Lonsdale Seedfield E 3 1 33
Bob Mitchell Shawfield C 3 1 33
Seedfield D 3 0 0
Christine Campbell Wardle Cons Club 3 0 0
Reece Bond Seedfield F 3 0 0
No player Seedfield F 3 0 0
Maz Khan Shawfield B 3 0 0
Andrew Brierley Shawfield E 3 0 0
Jack Davenport BGSOB B 3 0 0
James Bennet Seedfield F 3 0 0
Neil Bamford Wardle Cons Club 3 0 0
Ian Wilkinson Wardle Cons Club 6 0 0
Peter Helmn Shawfield E 3 0 0
Harry Barlow Wardle Cons Club 36 0 0
Eric Seedfield F 3 0 0
David End Maccabi E 3 0 0

Doubles

Team Played Won %
Seedfield D 16 11 69
Maccabi E 17 11 65
Wardle Cons Club 15 11 73
Shawfield B 15 10 67
Shawfield C 16 8 50
Seedfield F 16 7 44
Shawfield D 17 7 41
BGSOB B 16 7 44
Shawfield E 15 6 40
Seedfield E 15 5 33
Maccabi F 16 4 25