Division Five Player Averages Archive

2016 - 2017

Player Team Played Won %
Josh Dalton Seedfield F 60 54 90
John Greenhalgh BGSOB B 57 51 89
Heath Lonsdale Seedfield F 60 47 78
Antony Vindice Elton Vale - ELPM B 51 35 69
Jason Wild Seedfield F 48 35 73
Mario Piazza Elton Vale - ELPM B 57 33 58
Frank Sheldon Maccabi G 42 33 79
Dariusz Bednarski White Eagle B 39 30 77
Bogdan Dziewiatkowski White Eagle B 33 29 88
John Gilbertson Elton Vale - ELPM B 60 28 47
Graham Hilton BGSOB B 30 27 90
Peter Cibik White Eagle B 39 25 64
Corey Wild Seedfield H 45 24 53
Ian McKenzie Seedfield G 57 24 42
John Herman BGSOB B 24 20 83
Mark Dunning OTTC B 21 20 95
Jordan Sheldon Maccabi G 30 20 67
Mike Sheldon Maccabi G 45 19 42
Matt Edmondson Seedfield H 27 17 63
Peter Norledge BGSOB B 33 16 48
Phil Wild OTTC B 54 15 28
James Bennett Seedfield H 36 15 42
Joel Feingold Maccabi G 45 14 31
Mark Levine Maccabi G 27 13 48
Barry Simpson Seedfield G 57 12 21
Rafal Kwasnik White Eagle B 18 10 56
Jozef Krajcirik White Eagle B 24 10 42
Rebecca Behrens Seedfield H 27 9 33
Jack Davenport BGSOB B 18 9 50
Naweed Akhtar OTTC B 51 8 16
Andrew Jackson BGSOB B 9 5 56
Awarded Elton Vale - ELPM B 5 5 100
Colin Rennie OTTC B 57 5 9
Rebecca Behrens Seedfield G 9 4 44
Eric Smythe Seedfield G 57 4 7
Corey Wild Seedfield F 12 4 33
Inga Dziewiatkowska White Eagle B 27 4 15
Corey Wild Seedfield G 3 3 100
Matt Edmondson Seedfield F 3 3 100
James Bennett Seedfield G 3 2 67
Freddie Hughes Seedfield H 12 2 17
Martyn Rolling Elton Vale - ELPM B 12 2 17
Oliver Murphy Seedfield H 12 2 17
Eric Smythe Seedfield H 6 1 17
Barry Simpson Seedfield F 3 1 33
Reece Bond Seedfield H 6 1 17
Luke Lomax Seedfield H 9 1 11
Matt Edmondson Seedfield G 3 1 33
Luke Lomax Seedfield F 3 0 0
Awarded White Eagle B 5 0 0
No Player Seedfield H 3 0 0
No Player BGSOB B 18 0 0
Sana Khalil Seedfield H 6 0 0
George Allen OTTC B 6 0 0

Doubles

Team Played Won %
Seedfield F 21 20 95
BGSOB B 21 17 81
White Eagle B 21 13 62
Elton Vale - ELPM B 21 12 57
Maccabi G 21 9 43
Seedfield H 21 6 29
Seedfield G 21 4 19
OTTC B 21 3 14

2015 - 2016

Player Team Played Won %
Ian Barton Wardle Cons Club B 57 55 96
Maz Khan Shawfield E 60 51 85
Malcolm Pelham Shawfield E 57 50 88
Guy Barton Wardle Cons Club B 45 44 98
Jonathan Thorneycroft Shawfield E 60 42 70
Sam Greenhalgh Holmar B 51 42 82
Antony Vindice ELPM C 57 39 68
Jason Wild Seedfield G 45 30 67
David Mottershead Holmar B 48 30 63
Heath Longsdale Seedfield G 57 30 53
Michael Birtwistle Seedfield F 45 27 60
Mario Piazza ELPM C 54 26 48
John Gilbertson ELPM C 57 23 40
Ian McKenzie Seedfield F 54 20 37
Sam Jeffries Seedfield H 30 20 67
Charlie Jones OTTC B 57 19 33
Oliver Levine Maccabi G 39 18 46
Joshua Dalton Seedfield G 24 17 71
Jordan Sheldon Maccabi G 33 17 52
Ben Strapps Seedfield H 21 15 71
Joel Feingold Maccabi G 39 15 38
Mike Sheldon Maccabi G 36 14 39
Nathan Faun Seedfield H 15 12 80
Christine Campbell Wardle Cons Club B 30 11 37
Will White OTTC B 51 11 22
Katie Dell Wardle Cons Club B 33 11 33
Thomas Hurst Seedfield H 24 10 42
Barry Simpson Seedfield F 48 10 21
Mark Dunning OTTC B 9 8 89
Marc Levine Maccabi G 24 7 29
Alan Hibbert Holmar B 6 6 100
Neil Bamford Wardle Cons Club B 15 5 33
Josh Kirkwood Seedfield G 36 5 14
David Renton Holmar B 15 5 33
Martyn Rolling ELPM C 9 4 44
Sudip Chatterlee OTTC B 12 4 33
Jason Wild Seedfield F 6 4 67
Nigel Shaw Holmar B 12 4 33
Corey Wild Seedfield H 24 4 17
Heath Longsdale Seedfield F 3 3 100
Thomas Hurst Seedfield F 3 3 100
Sam Jeffries Seedfield F 3 3 100
Max Perrin Seedfield G 6 3 50
Will Leslie OTTC B 6 3 50
Matt Edmondson Seedfield H 21 3 14
Sam Billingsley OTTC B 3 2 67
Corey Wild Seedfield F 3 2 67
Ben Strapps Seedfield F 3 2 67
Ollie Keane OTTC B 6 1 17
Henry Hathaway Seedfield H 15 1 7
Rebecca Behrens Seedfield G 3 1 33
No Player Shawfield E 3 0 0
Thomas Hurst Seedfield G 3 0 0
No Player ELPM C 3 0 0
Colin Rennie OTTC B 12 0 0
Luke Lomax Seedfield H 3 0 0
Eric Smythe Seedfield G 3 0 0
Max Sperruns Seedfield H 6 0 0
Naz Akhtar OTTC B 12 0 0
No Player Holmar B 3 0 0
Sam Shepherd OTTC B 3 0 0
John Carter Holmar B 45 0 0
Rebecca Behrens Seedfield F 3 0 0
Rebecca Behrens Seedfield H 12 0 0
Corey Wild Seedfield G 3 0 0

Doubles

Team Played Won %
Wardle Cons Club B 20 18 90
Shawfield E 20 14 70
Holmar B 20 14 70
ELPM C 20 10 50
Maccabi G 19 8 42
Seedfield G 20 8 40
Seedfield F 19 6 32
Seedfield H 19 5 26
OTTC B 19 5 26

2014 - 2015

Player Team Played Won %
Ian Barton Wardle Cons. Club B 63 59 94
Adam Simpson Seedfield E 63 51 81
Jonathan Fitton Seedfield E 63 51 81
Robert Dexter Maccabi G 63 50 79
Maz Khan Shawfield F 63 48 76
Adam Gilman Maccabi G 60 47 78
John Greenhalgh BGSOB B 54 44 81
Antony Vindice ELPM D 60 41 68
Malcolm Pelham Shawfield F 57 38 67
Josh Dalton Seedfield G 63 38 60
Guy Barton Wardle Cons. Club B 33 33 100
Graham Hilton BGSOB B 33 32 97
Mike Ollerton Seedfield E 45 31 69
Mario Piazza ELPM D 57 29 51
John Herman BGSOB B 36 25 69
David Mottershead Holmar D 45 25 56
Ian Mckenzie Seedfield F 63 25 40
Jonny Thorneycroft Shawfield F 54 24 44
Nigel Shaw Holmar D 42 22 52
Jack Davenport BGSOB B 33 22 67
Peter Norledge BGSOB B 33 20 61
Joel Feingold Maccabi G 57 15 26
Graham Wardle Holmar D 44 14 32
Will White OTTC B 57 14 25
Andrew Wood Seedfield F 24 13 54
John Gilbertson ELPM D 42 12 29
Jack Holt OTTC B 27 11 41
Katie Dell Wardle Cons. Club B 42 11 26
Christine Campbell Wardle Cons. Club B 57 10 18
Charlie Jones OTTC B 54 10 19
Phillip Cooper Seedfield E 15 9 60
Ashley Harrison Seedfield G 54 8 15
Mike Birtwhistle Seedfield F 24 7 29
Barry Simpson Seedfield F 45 7 16
Josh Dalton Seedfield F 12 7 58
Nick Whitelegge Shawfield F 15 6 40
Will Leslie OTTC B 21 6 29
Graham Fradley Holmar D 24 6 25
Oliver Keane OTTC B 30 6 20
Joshua Kirkwood Seedfield G 27 5 19
Jason Wild Seedfield G 9 5 56
Heath Longsdale Seedfield G 18 4 22
Josh Dalton Seedfield E 6 3 50
Lawrence Painter ELPM D 3 3 100
Ashley Harrison Seedfield F 9 3 33
John Carter Holmar D 18 2 11
Neil Bamford Wardle Cons. Club B 3 2 67
Jonathan Fitton Seedfield F 3 2 67
Adam Simpson Seedfield F 3 2 67
Lewis Harris Maccabi G 6 1 17
Danny Haffner Maccabi G 3 1 33
Steven Mollins Maccabi G 3 1 33
Lee Olsberg Maccabi G 6 1 17
No Player Holmar D 3 0 0
Eric Smythe Seedfield F 3 0 0
Josh Kirkwood Seedfield F 3 0 0
Sasi Venkataramanan Holmar D 3 0 0
Forfeit Holmar D 3 0 0
No Player Shawfield F 3 0 0
Rebecca Behrens Seedfield G 21 0 0
Eric Smythe Seedfield G 6 0 0
No Player Seedfield E 3 0 0
No Player ELPM D 18 0 0
No Player BGSOB B 9 0 0
Val Simpson Seedfield F 9 0 0
Mike Birtwistle Seedfield E 3 0 0

Doubles

Team Played Won %
Seedfield E 22 21 95
Wardle Cons. Club B 22 16 73
BGSOB B 22 15 68
Maccabi G 22 13 59
ELPM D 20 12 60
Shawfield F 22 10 45
Seedfield G 22 8 36
Holmar D 20 6 30
Seedfield F 21 5 24
OTTC B 21 1 5
Blank 0 0 0
Blank 0 0 0