Division Five Fixtures 2017/18

Week 1 - w/c 4th September

Home     Away
Maccabi G vs ANSA Elevators
Seedfield G vs St Marys B
St Marys A vs Seedfield H
Elton Vale SC ELPM C vs Elton Vale SC

 

Week 2 - w/c 11th September

Home     Away
ANSA Elevators vs Elton Vale SC ELPM C
Elton Vale SC vs St Marys A
Seedfield H vs Seedfield G
Maccabi G vs St Marys B

 

Week 3 - w/c 18th September

Home     Away
Maccabi G vs Seedfield H
Seedfield G vs Elton Vale SC
St Marys A vs Elton Vale SC ELPM C
ANSA Elevators vs St Marys B

 

Week 4 - w/c 25th September

Home     Away
Seedfield H vs St Marys B
St Marys A vs ANSA Elevators
Elton Vale SC ELPM C vs Seedfield G
Elton Vale SC vs Maccabi G

 

Week 5 - w/c 2nd October

Home     Away
Maccabi G vs Elton Vale SC ELPM C
Seedfield G vs St Marys A
St Marys B vs Elton Vale SC
ANSA Elevators vs Seedfield H

 

Week 6  - w/c October 9th

Home     Away
St Marys A vs Maccabi G
Seedfield G vs ANSA Elevators
Elton Vale SC ELPM C vs St Marys B
Elton Vale SC vs Seedfield H

 

Dwyer Cup Week - w/c October 16th

*See cups tab for fixtures

 

Week 8 - w/c October 23rd

Home     Away
Maccabi G vs Seedfield G
St Marys B vs St Marys A
Seedfield H vs Elton Vale SC B
ANSA Elevators vs Elton Vale SC

 

Week 7 - w/c October 30th

Home     Away
Seedfield H vs St Marys B
St Marys A vs ANSA Elevators
Elton Vale SC ELPM C vs Seedfield G
Elton Vale SC vs Maccabi G

 

Week 8  - w/c November 6th

Home     Away
Maccabi G vs Elton Vale SC ELPM C
Seedfield G vs St Marys A
St Marys B vs Elton Vale SC
ANSA Elevators vs Seedfield H

 

Dwyer Cup 2nd Round, Sponsors Cup 1st Round - w/c November 13th

*See cups tab for fixtures

 

Week 9  - w/c November 20th

Home     Away
St Marys A vs Maccabi G
Seedfield G vs ANSA Elevators
Elton Vale SC ELPM C vs St Marys B
Elton Vale SC vs Seedfield H

 

Week 10  - w/c November 27th

Home     Away
Maccabi G vs Seedfield G
St Marys B vs St Marys A
Seedfield H vs Elton Vale SC B
ANSA Elevators vs Elton Vale SC

 

Week 11 - w/c December 4th

Home     Away
ANSA Elevators vs Maccabi G
St Marys B vs Seedfield G
Seedfield H vs St Marys A
Elton Vale SC vs Elton Vale SC ELPM C

 

Dwyer Cup 3rd Round, Sponsors Cup 2nd Round - w/c December 11th

*See cups tab for fixtures

 

Week 12  - w/c December 18th

Home     Away
Elton Vale SC ELPM C vs ANSA Elevators
St Marys A vs Elton Vale SC
Seedfield G vs Seedfield H
Maccabi G vs St Marys B

 

Week 13  - w/c January 8th

Home     Away
Seedfield H vs Maccabi G
Elton Vale SC vs Seedfield G
Elton Vale SC ELPM C vs St Marys A
St Marys B vs ANSA Elevators

 

Lomax Cup Quarter Finals - w/c January 15th

*See Cup tabs for fixtures & handicaps

 

Week 14  - w/c January 22nd

Home     Away
St Marys B vs Seedfield H
ANSA Elevators vs St Marys A
Seedfield G vs Elton Vale SC ELPM C
Maccabi G vs Elton Vale SC

 

Week 15  - w/c January 29th

Home     Away
Elton Vale SC ELPM C vs Maccabi G
St Marys A vs Seedfield G
Elton Vale SC vs St Marys B
Seedfield H vs ANSA Elevators

 

Dwyer Cup Round 4 & Lomax Cup Semi Finals - w/c February 5th

 

Week 16  - w/c February 12th

Home     Away
Maccabi G vs St Marys A
ANSA Elevators vs Seedfield G
St Marys B vs Elton Vale SC ELPM C
Seedfield H vs Elton Vale SC

 

Week 17  - w/c February 19th

Home     Away
Seedfield G vs Maccabi G
St Marys A vs St Marys B
Elton Vale SC ELPM C vs Seedfield H
Elton Vale SC vs ANSA Elevators

 

Dwyer & Sponsors Cup Semi Finals - w/c February 28th

*As there are only 8 teams in this division there are no Lomax Cup fixtures this week

 

Week 19  - w/c March 5th

Home     Away
Maccabi G vs ANSA Elevators
Seedfield G vs St Marys B
St Marys A vs Seedfield H
Elton Vale SC ELPM C vs Elton Vale SC

 

Week 20  - w/c March 12th

Home     Away
Elton Vale SC ELPM C vs ANSA Elevators
Elton Vale SC vs St Marys A
Seedfield H vs Seedfield G
St Marys B vs Maccabi G

 

Week 21  - w/c March 19th

Home     Away
Maccabi G vs Seedfield H
Seedfield G vs Elton Vale SC
St Marys A vs Elton Vale SC ELPM C
ANSA Elevators vs St Marys B

 

Lomax Cup Final - TBC

*See Lomax Cup tabs for fixtures & handicaps

 

 

Team No Team Name Home Night
1 Maccabi G Thursday
2 Seedfield G Monday
3 St Marys A Wednesday
4 Elton Vale SC ELPM C Tuesday
5 Elton Vale SC Wednesday
6 Seedfield H Monday
7 St Marys B Wednesday
8 ANSA Elevators Wednesday

Click on any team above for venue and directional information